2016 Palmetto200 Results

 Overall Winner - Van On The Run - 23:10

 

Full Team Mixed Winner - Clemson Thundercats - 23:43

Full Team All Male - F3 Ramble 9 - 26:07

Full Team All Female - Team Run Happy - 30:20

 

Ultra Team Winner - F3 Your Pace or Mine - 26:22

 

Ultra Team Mixed - Relay Roulette - 31:12

Ultra Team All Male - F3 Columbia 6 - 26:53

Ultra Team All Female - Kickin'Assphalt - 30:36 

 

Division Results Below Full Results

Full Results

Place Team Name Type Category Duration Pace
1 Van On the Run (Brian Clyburn) Full Mixed 23:10:36 6:46
2 Clemson Thundercats (Scott Shelton) Full Mixed 23:43:15 6:55
3 Sole Asylum (Paul Reardon) Full Mixed 25:00:15 7:18
4 The Banditos (Paige Lester-Niles) Full Mixed 25:09:33 7:20
5 F3 Ramble 9 (Scott Timmons) Full All Male 26:07:18 7:37
6 F3 Your Pace or Mine (Davis  Hyde) Ultra All Male 26:22:30 7:42
7 F3 Lake Murray Ready or Not. Beer We Come (Jason Clayton) Full All Male 26:46:40 7:49
8 F3 Columbia 6 (Mark Tibshrany) Ultra All Male 26:53:28 7:51
9 F3 Team #UnicornSlaughterhouseDeathmatch (james webb) Full All Male 26:59:00 7:52
10 Average Joe's (Josh Baynard) Full All Male 27:08:00 7:55
11 F3 Stumble (Raymond Hrin) Full All Male 27:15:42 7:57
12 F3 Sixth Sense (Lance McAlister) Ultra All Male 27:15:55 7:57
13 F3 Altered States (Sofa Kings) Full All Male 27:26:40 8:00
14 F3 The Fort - Ultra #1 (Justin LaRoche) Ultra All Male 27:31:51 8:02
15 F3 FloTown Flyers (Ken Flowers) Full All Male 27:38:49 8:04
16 F3 Charleston Ultra (Mark  Scheurer) Ultra All Male 27:54:20 8:09
17 Southern Stride (Brandon Jeffcoat) Full Mixed 28:01:00 8:11
18 The Cropdusters (Chris Ardis) Full Mixed 28:09:39 8:13
19 GHS Triathlon Team (Clint Grant) Full Mixed 28:11:29 8:13
20 F3 Hartsville (Herbert Nicholson) Full All Male 28:16:30 8:15
21 F3 Hickory (Phillip Reynolds) Full All Male 28:17:20 8:15
22 F3 Lexington FastFellas (Josh Sadler) Full All Male 28:24:17 8:17
23 The Fast and the Odorous (Travis Bole) Full Mixed 28:25:50 8:18
24 I Found Your Shoe (Paul Wuerslin) Full Mixed 28:27:12 8:18
25 F3 MOB (Mark Berglind) Full All Male 28:33:40 8:20
26 F3 Hickory Ultra (John Johnson) Ultra All Male 28:47:10 8:24
27 True Grit (David Waller) Full All Male 28:54:24 8:26
28 Oops! We're in it again! (Charles  McDonald) Full Mixed 29:01:20 8:28
29 Fitwits (Daniel Katuzienski) Full Mixed 29:06:40 8:30
30 Southern Stride II (Crystal Smith) Full Mixed 29:07:18 8:30
31 Scrambled Legs (Krista Leopold ) Full Mixed 29:10:30 8:31
32 Bad Intentions (KEVIN BUICE) Full All Male 29:12:00 8:31
33 SEAMON WHITESIDE ORANGE (Landon Messal) Full Mixed 29:12:42 8:31
34 F3 Rock Hill - The Patriots (Phillip Thorne) Full All Male 29:13:17 8:32
35 F3 HeBrews 12 (Chris Long) Full All Male 29:19:34 8:33
36 F3 Scramble (Jason Lockhart) Full All Male 29:22:20 8:34
37 Team Tort-Us (Ashley  Koon) Full Mixed 29:26:00 8:35
38 F3 Summerville Ultra(1) Ultra All Male 29:26:39 8:35
39 F3 Swamp Rabbit (Cameron Blackwell) Full All Male 29:30:00 8:37
40 F3 Charleston Bridge Trolls (Mark Scheurer) Full All Male 29:30:38 8:37
41 Charlotte F3 Ultra (George Crump) Ultra All Male 29:32:00 8:37
42 F3 The Herd (Blake Buchanan) Full All Male 29:33:40 8:37
43 F3 Charleston Team Gloom (Mark  Scheurer) Full All Male 29:38:40 8:39
44 12 PAX (Brian Mullen) Full All Male 29:42:31 8:40
45 Mt. Horeb Flames (Craig Farmer) Full Mixed 29:45:30 8:41
46 F3 Summerville Full (David Moore) Full All Male 29:48:07 8:42
47 F3 The Fort - 9 Man #2 (Roger Metz) Full All Male 29:48:18 8:42
48 F3 Prowl (Craig Rummel) Full All Male 30:02:10 8:46
49 F3 LMAO3 (NICK HAIGLER) Full All Male 30:03:20 8:46
50 Hop Stout and Run (James Freeman) Full Mixed 30:07:40 8:47
51 Run Junkies (Austin Thornton) Full Mixed 30:12:40 8:49
52 F3 the Fort Premature Acceleration (Eddie Dowling) Full All Male 30:14:00 8:49
53 Southern Discomfort (Craig Giles) Full Mixed 30:18:24 8:51
54 Keep it Movin (Jennifer Kalb) Full Mixed 30:20:38 8:51
55 Team Run Happy (Patricia Turner) Full All Female 30:20:40 8:51
56 Call Me A Cab Full 2 (Heath Kinsland) Full Mixed 30:21:30 8:51
57 SEAMON WHITESIDE GREEN (CODY WHITESIDE) Full Mixed 30:23:40 8:52
58 Running Under the Influence (Matt Havens) Full Mixed 30:26:00 8:53
59 Seldom Tire'd of Running (Jim Sicking) Full Mixed 30:26:42 8:53
60 F3 Lake Murray Speedtrap (Bryan Mayer) Full All Male 30:28:30 8:54
61 Never Tire'd of Running (Tim Rogers) Full Mixed 30:32:00 8:55
62 F3 Lexington 9 - Respect Your Elders (Barry Morgan) Full All Male 30:32:25 8:55
63 JCB (Jason Middleton) Full Mixed 30:32:35 8:55
64 Kickin' Assphalt (Tracey OKelley) Ultra All Female 30:36:00 8:56
65 The Association of Overweight Kenyan Albinos (Will Sirmon) Ultra All Male 30:37:03 8:56
66 787-200 (Angela Allenspach) Full Mixed 30:43:50 8:58
67 Testosterone Sprinkles (Jill Bradley) Full Mixed 30:54:29 9:01
68 Rum Runners (Joy Beckwith) Full All Female 30:59:23 9:03
69 F3 Stumble 12 (Paul Gillam) Full All Male 31:06:02 9:05
70 Relay Roulette (Jeremy Thomason) Ultra Mixed 31:12:11 9:06
71 Toenail are for Sissies (Michael Williamson) Full Mixed 31:15:30 9:07
72 FiA Wine and Nine (Sabrina Gandy) Full All Female 31:23:10 9:10
73 F3 Summerville Ultra(2) Ultra All Male 31:26:39 9:10
74 Quads of Fury (Michael Jensen) Full Mixed 31:32:54 9:12
75 And We Run (Kirk Patton) Full Mixed 31:33:42 9:12
76 I Thought This Was a 5K! (Heather Cumbie) Full All Female 31:54:40 9:19
77 Honda Fools Speed Ahead (Paula Lintz) Full Mixed 31:55:06 9:19
78 Decks Out (Mitch  Kelly) Full All Male 31:55:35 9:19
79 run. run. run. together. (James Duncan) Full Mixed 31:59:00 9:20
80 F3 FartSack Heroes (Daniel Woodard) Full All Male 32:13:12 9:24
81 Easier Said Than Run (Rob Brown) Full Mixed 32:17:35 9:25
82 Resurgent (Dennis Jefferson) Full Mixed 32:18:56 9:26
83 Mike Wazowski (Erica Elbery) Full Mixed 32:21:00 9:27
84 Full Sass Half Squatch (FiA) Full All Female 32:23:40 9:27
85 Are We There Yet (Lee Phillips) Full Mixed 32:23:57 9:27
86 F3 LMAO2 (NICK HAIGLER) Full All Male 32:24:03 9:27
87 Defending Champions (Jeff Mosher Ultra Mixed 32:31:14 9:29
88 Chicks With Kicks (Miranda Byrd) Full All Female 32:33:50 9:30
89 Heather Made Me Do It (Heather Thompson) Full Mixed 32:39:20 9:32
90 F3 LMAO1 (Nick Haigler) Full All Male 32:42:20 9:33
91 Tri-ing to find our bikes (Sandy O'Keefe) Full All Female 32:43:10 9:33
92 Achin' Peoplechase (Scott Lettrich) Full Mixed 32:45:30 9:34
93 F3 Lexington Island of Misfit Runners (Jay Smith) Full All Male 32:45:40 9:34
94 F3 The Fort - 11 Men and a Maybe (Jim  Eubanks) Full All Male 32:46:47 9:34
95 FiA - Because B***hes Be Crazy (Natascha Truong) Full All Female 32:48:46 9:34
96 FiA Lexington (Anna  Owens) Full All Female 32:53:00 9:36
97 FiA Lexington Ladies2 (Anna Owens) Full All Female 32:53:00 9:36
98 Spartan Fairies (Wendi Lilly-Bare) Ultra Mixed 33:03:50 9:39
99 Feets Don't Fail Me Now (Kent Steger) Full Mixed 33:05:38 9:39
100 FiA Ms Fits (Fiona Lofton) Full All Female 33:14:00 9:42
101 Crossfit Summerville (Aaron Benne) Full Mixed 33:14:17 9:42
102 The Slack-A-Letes (Amber McKenzie) Full Mixed 33:21:50 9:44
103 Squirrely Mountain Savages (Tom Crespo) Full Mixed 33:25:14 9:45
104 Call Me A Cab (Heath Kinsland) Full Mixed 33:34:00 9:48
105 Ocean's 12 (Niche Faulkner) Full All Female 33:34:40 9:48
106 Skaters With A Running Problem (Kristin Cannon) Full All Female 33:42:08 9:50
107 You Better Catch It (Ashley Meenaghan) Full Mixed 33:49:33 9:52
108 Cirque du Sore Legs (Toni Lawrimore) Full Mixed 33:54:10 9:54
109 BSC Mixers (Derek  Hubbard) Full Mixed 34:15:23 10:00
110 Dazed and Confused (Sue Crance) Full Mixed 34:34:10 10:05
111 FiA Lowcountry (Jillian  Weatherford) Full All Female 34:48:20 10:09
112 One Foot In... (Teresa Darnell) Full Mixed 34:50:20 10:10
113 River Rats (Paul Hinson) Full Mixed 34:55:07 10:12
114 Three stooges (James Boyd) Ultra All Male 41:04:00 11:59

 

Full Team Mixed

Place Team Name Duration Pace
1 Van On the Run (Brian Clyburn) 23:10:36 6:46
2 Clemson Thundercats (Scott Shelton) 23:43:15 6:55
3 Sole Asylum (Paul Reardon) 25:00:15 7:18
4 The Banditos (Paige Lester-Niles) 25:09:33 7:20
5 Southern Stride (Brandon Jeffcoat) 28:01:00 8:11
6 The Cropdusters (Chris Ardis) 28:09:39 8:13
7 GHS Triathlon Team (Clint Grant) 28:11:29 8:13
8 The Fast and the Odorous (Travis Bole) 28:25:50 8:18
9 I Found Your Shoe (Paul Wuerslin) 28:27:12 8:18
10 Oops! We're in it again! (Charles  McDonald) 29:01:20 8:28
11 Fitwits (Daniel Katuzienski) 29:06:40 8:30
12 Southern Stride II (Crystal Smith) 29:07:18 8:30
13 Scrambled Legs (Krista Leopold ) 29:10:30 8:31
14 SEAMON WHITESIDE ORANGE (Landon Messal) 29:12:42 8:31
15 Team Tort-Us (Ashley  Koon) 29:26:00 8:35
16 Mt. Horeb Flames (Craig Farmer) 29:45:30 8:41
17 Hop Stout and Run (James Freeman) 30:07:40 8:47
18 Run Junkies (Austin Thornton) 30:12:40 8:49
19 Southern Discomfort (Craig Giles) 30:18:24 8:51
20 Keep it Movin (Jennifer Kalb) 30:20:38 8:51
21 Call Me A Cab Full 2 (Heath Kinsland) 30:21:30 8:51
22 SEAMON WHITESIDE GREEN (CODY WHITESIDE) 30:23:40 8:52
23 Running Under the Influence (Matt Havens) 30:26:00 8:53
24 Seldom Tire'd of Running (Jim Sicking) 30:26:42 8:53
25 Never Tire'd of Running (Tim Rogers) 30:32:00 8:55
26 JCB (Jason Middleton) 30:32:35 8:55
27 787-200 (Angela Allenspach) 30:43:50 8:58
28 Testosterone Sprinkles (Jill Bradley) 30:54:29 9:01
29 Toenail are for Sissies (Michael Williamson) 31:15:30 9:07
30 Quads of Fury (Michael Jensen) 31:32:54 9:12
31 And We Run (Kirk Patton) 31:33:42 9:12
32 Honda Fools Speed Ahead (Paula Lintz) 31:55:06 9:19
33 run. run. run. together. (James Duncan) 31:59:00 9:20
34 Easier Said Than Run (Rob Brown) 32:17:35 9:25
35 Resurgent (Dennis Jefferson) 32:18:56 9:26
36 Mike Wazowski (Erica Elbery) 32:21:00 9:27
37 Are We There Yet (Lee Phillips) 32:23:57 9:27
38 Heather Made Me Do It (Heather Thompson) 32:39:20 9:32
39 Achin' Peoplechase (Scott Lettrich) 32:45:30 9:34
40 Feets Don't Fail Me Now (Kent Steger) 33:05:38 9:39
41 Crossfit Summerville (Aaron Benne) 33:14:17 9:42
42 The Slack-A-Letes (Amber McKenzie) 33:21:50 9:44
43 Squirrely Mountain Savages (Tom Crespo) 33:25:14 9:45
44 Call Me A Cab (Heath Kinsland) 33:34:00 9:48
45 You Better Catch It (Ashley Meenaghan) 33:49:33 9:52
46 Cirque du Sore Legs (Toni Lawrimore) 33:54:10 9:54
47 BSC Mixers (Derek  Hubbard) 34:15:23 10:00
48 Dazed and Confused (Sue Crance) 34:34:10 10:05
49 One Foot In... (Teresa Darnell) 34:50:20 10:10
50 River Rats (Paul Hinson) 34:55:07 10:12

 

 

Full Team All Male

Place Team Name Duration Pace
1 F3 Ramble 9 (Scott Timmons) 26:07:18 7:37
2 F3 Lake Murray Ready or Not. Beer We Come (Jason Clayton) 26:46:40 7:49
3 F3 Team #UnicornSlaughterhouseDeathmatch (james webb) 26:59:00 7:52
4 Average Joe's (Josh Baynard) 27:08:00 7:55
5 F3 Stumble (Raymond Hrin) 27:15:42 7:57
6 F3 Altered States (Sofa Kings) 27:26:40 8:00
7 F3 FloTown Flyers (Ken Flowers) 27:38:49 8:04
8 F3 Hartsville (Herbert Nicholson) 28:16:30 8:15
9 F3 Hickory (Phillip Reynolds) 28:17:20 8:15
10 F3 Lexington FastFellas (Josh Sadler) 28:24:17 8:17
11 F3 MOB (Mark Berglind) 28:33:40 8:20
12 True Grit (David Waller) 28:54:24 8:26
13 Bad Intentions (KEVIN BUICE) 29:12:00 8:31
14 F3 Rock Hill - The Patriots (Phillip Thorne) 29:13:17 8:32
15 F3 HeBrews 12 (Chris Long) 29:19:34 8:33
16 F3 Scramble (Jason Lockhart) 29:22:20 8:34
17 F3 Swamp Rabbit (Cameron Blackwell) 29:30:00 8:37
18 F3 Charleston Bridge Trolls (Mark Scheurer) 29:30:38 8:37
19 F3 The Herd (Blake Buchanan) 29:33:40 8:37
20 F3 Charleston Team Gloom (Mark  Scheurer) 29:38:40 8:39
21 12 PAX (Brian Mullen) 29:42:31 8:40
22 F3 Summerville Full (David Moore) 29:48:07 8:42
23 F3 The Fort - 9 Man #2 (Roger Metz) 29:48:18 8:42
24 F3 Prowl (Craig Rummel) 30:02:10 8:46
25 F3 LMAO3 (NICK HAIGLER) 30:03:20 8:46
26 F3 the Fort Premature Acceleration (Eddie Dowling) 30:14:00 8:49
27 F3 Lake Murray Speedtrap (Bryan Mayer) 30:28:30 8:54
28 F3 Lexington 9 - Respect Your Elders (Barry Morgan) 30:32:25 8:55
29 F3 Stumble 12 (Paul Gillam) 31:06:02 9:05
30 Decks Out (Mitch  Kelly) 31:55:35 9:19
31 F3 FartSack Heroes (Daniel Woodard) 32:13:12 9:24
32 F3 LMAO2 (NICK HAIGLER) 32:24:03 9:27
33 F3 LMAO1 (Nick Haigler) 32:42:20 9:33
34 F3 Lexington Island of Misfit Runners (Jay Smith) 32:45:40 9:34
35 F3 The Fort - 11 Men and a Maybe (Jim  Eubanks) 32:46:47 9:34

 

 

Full Team All Female

 

Place Team Name Duration Pace
1 Team Run Happy (Patricia Turner) 30:20:40 8:51
2 Rum Runners (Joy Beckwith) 30:59:23 9:03
3 FiA Wine and Nine (Sabrina Gandy) 31:23:10 9:10
4 I Thought This Was a 5K! (Heather Cumbie) 31:54:40 9:19
5 Full Sass Half Squatch (FiA) 32:23:40 9:27
6 Chicks With Kicks (Miranda Byrd) 32:33:50 9:30
7 Tri-ing to find our bikes (Sandy O'Keefe) 32:43:10 9:33
8 FiA - Because B***hes Be Crazy (Natascha Truong) 32:48:46 9:34
9 FiA Lexington (Anna  Owens) 32:53:00 9:36
10 FiA Lexington Ladies2 (Anna Owens) 32:53:00 9:36
11 FiA Ms Fits (Fiona Lofton) 33:14:00 9:42
12 Ocean's 12 (Niche Faulkner) 33:34:40 9:48
13 Skaters With A Running Problem (Kristin Cannon) 33:42:08 9:50
14 FiA Lowcountry (Jillian  Weatherford) 34:48:20 10:09

 

Ultra Overall 

Place Team Name Category Duration Pace
1 F3 Your Pace or Mine (Davis  Hyde) All Male 26:22:30 7:42
2 F3 Columbia 6 (Mark Tibshrany) All Male 26:53:28 7:51
3 F3 Sixth Sense (Lance McAlister) All Male 27:15:55 7:57
4 F3 The Fort - Ultra #1 (Justin LaRoche) All Male 27:31:51 8:02
5 F3 Charleston Ultra (Mark  Scheurer) All Male 27:54:20 8:09
6 F3 Hickory Ultra (John Johnson) All Male 28:47:10 8:24
7 F3 Summerville Ultra(1) All Male 29:26:39 8:35
8 Charlotte F3 Ultra (George Crump) All Male 29:32:00 8:37
9 Kickin' Assphalt (Tracey OKelley) All Female 30:36:00 8:56
10 The Association of Overweight Kenyan Albinos (Will Sirmon) All Male 30:37:03 8:56
11 Relay Roulette (Jeremy Thomason) Mixed 31:12:11 9:06
12 F3 Summerville Ultra(2) All Male 31:26:39 9:10
13 Defending Champions (Jeff Mosher Mixed 32:31:14 9:29
14 Spartan Fairies (Wendi Lilly-Bare) Mixed 33:03:50 9:39
15 Three stooges (James Boyd) All Male 41:04:00 11:59

Ultra Mixed

Place Team Name Duration Pace
1 Relay Roulette (Jeremy Thomason) 31:12:11 9:06
2 Defending Champions (Jeff Mosher 32:31:14 9:29
3 Spartan Fairies (Wendi Lilly-Bare) 33:03:50 9:39

 

Ultra Team All Male

Place Team Name Duration Pace
1 F3 Your Pace or Mine (Davis  Hyde) 26:22:30 7:42
2 F3 Columbia 6 (Mark Tibshrany) 26:53:28 7:51
3 F3 Sixth Sense (Lance McAlister) 27:15:55 7:57
4 F3 The Fort - Ultra #1 (Justin LaRoche) 27:31:51 8:02
5 F3 Charleston Ultra (Mark  Scheurer) 27:54:20 8:09
6 F3 Hickory Ultra (John Johnson) 28:47:10 8:24
7 F3 Summerville Ultra(1) 29:26:39 8:35
8 Charlotte F3 Ultra (George Crump) 29:32:00 8:37
9 The Association of Overweight Kenyan Albinos (Will Sirmon) 30:37:03 8:56
10 F3 Summerville Ultra(2) 31:26:39 9:10
11 Three stooges (James Boyd) 41:04:00 11:59

 

Ultra Team All Female

Place Team Name Duration Pace
1 Kickin' Assphalt (Tracey OKelley) 30:36:00 8:56

 

Place Team Name Bib Category Duration Pace
1 F3 Your Pace or Mine (Davis  Hyde) 11 All Male 26:22:30 7:42
2 F3 Columbia 6 (Mark Tibshrany) 15 All Male 26:53:28 7:51
3 F3 Sixth Sense (Lance McAlister) 12 All Male 27:15:55 7:57
4 F3 The Fort - Ultra #1 (Justin LaRoche) 9 All Male 27:31:51 8:02
5 F3 Charleston Ultra (Mark  Scheurer) 5 All Male 27:54:20 8:09
6 F3 Hickory Ultra (John Johnson) 10 All Male 28:47:10 8:24
7 F3 Summerville Ultra(1) 89 All Male 29:26:39 8:35
8 Charlotte F3 Ultra (George Crump) 108 All Male 29:32:00 8:37
9 Kickin' Assphalt (Tracey OKelley) 6 All Female 30:36:00 8:56
10 The Association of Overweight Kenyan Albinos (Will Sirmon) 7 All Male 30:37:03 8:56
11 Relay Roulette (Jeremy Thomason) 2 Mixed 31:12:11 9:06
12 F3 Summerville Ultra(2) 63 All Male 31:26:39 9:10
13 Defending Champions (Jeff Mosher 16 Mixed 32:31:14 9:29
14 Spartan Fairies (Wendi Lilly-Bare) 3 Mixed 33:03:50 9:39
15 Three stooges (James Boyd) 1 All Male 41:04:00 11:59