2015 Palmetto200 Results

 Overall Winner - Van On The Run - 23:53

 

Full Team Mixed Winner - Sole Asylum - 25:03

Full Team All Male - Hey Jack - 25:12

Full Team All Female - All Over the Pace - 29:29

 

Ultra Team Winner - 50 Shades of Fast - 24:48

Ultra Team Mixed - ToBeDetermined - 27:35

Ultra Team All Male - Let Me Run - 4 Man -24:54  

 

Division Results Below Full Results

Full Results

Place Team Name Bib # Type Category Duration Pace
1 Van On the Run (Brian Clyburn) 81 Full Mixed 23:53 6:56
2 50 Shades of Fast (Alison Nolan) 117 Ultra Mixed 24:48 7:12
3 Let Me Run - 4 Man(Scott Kennedy) 115 Ultra All Male 24:54 7:14
4 Sole Asylum (Paul Reardon) 82 Full Mixed 25:03 7:17
5 Hey Jack (Ben Duke) 79 Full All Male 25:12 7:19
6 The Banditos (Paige  Lester-Niles) 80 Full Mixed 25:15 7:20
7 Thunder Thighs (Sean Zoufaly) 75 Full All Male 25:28 7:24
8 Make It Hurt (David Joyner) 116 Ultra All Male 25:31 7:25
9 Clemson Thundercats (Scott Shelton) 78 Full Mixed 25:51 7:31
10 F3 Columbia Ramble (David Crow) 77 Full All Male 26:14 7:38
11 F3 Charleston Bridge Trolls (Mark Scheurer) 60 Full All Male 26:21 7:40
12 Moose Knuckles (Robert Wilder) 112 Ultra All Male 27:07 7:53
13 MMG (john davies) 61 Full Mixed 27:27 7:59
14 F3 Swamp Rabbit (cameron blackwell) 62 Full All Male 27:27 7:59
15 F3 Hickory (John Johnson) 73 Full All Male 27:32 8:00
16 ToBeDetermined (Danielle Rohm) 113 Ultra Mixed 27:35 8:01
17 F3 Columbia 6 (Mark Tibshrany) 111 Ultra All Male 27:43 8:03
18 F3 Charlotte Ultra (George Crump) 114 Ultra All Male 27:43 8:03
19 Tour de Backroads (Crystal Smith) 53 Full Mixed 27:53 8:06
20 F3 Cool Runnings (Will Brownlee) 72 Full All Male 27:55 8:07
21 Average Joes (Josh Baynard) 74 Full Mixed 28:12 8:12
22 The Cropdusters (Chris Ardis) 63 Full Mixed 28:13 8:12
23 Sole Blazers 1 (Kelly Lookadoo) 70 Full Mixed 28:23 8:15
24 True Grit (David Waller) 58 Full All Male 28:27 8:16
25 F3 LAKE MURRAY TEAM 4 (PATRICK BUKSZAR) 64 Full All Male 28:27 8:16
26 F3 Columbia Scramble (John  Leighton) 65 Full All Male 28:40 8:20
27 Fort Mill 9 - Team 1 (Jay Neal) 66 Full All Male 28:44 8:21
28 F3 Premature Acceleration (Bryan Rabb) 68 Full All Male 28:51 8:23
29 Apex Run Addicts (Thomas Kent) 69 Full Mixed 28:52 8:23
30 F3 Prius (Marcus McGee) 71 Full All Male 28:52 8:23
31 JCB (Paul Deysher) 35 Full Mixed 28:56 8:25
32 F3 Charleston 2 (Mark  Scheurer) 59 Full All Male 28:56 8:25
33 F3 LAKE MURRAY TEAM 2 (MATT QUINTON) 45 Full All Male 29:11 8:29
34 Lactic Asses 1 (Serena  Weidner) 57 Full Mixed 29:21 8:32
35 F3 Team #UnicornSlaughterhouseDeathmatch (james webb) 52 Full All Male 29:22 8:32
36 Fast & Odorous (Kurt Woolley) 40 Full Mixed 29:26 8:33
37 All Over the  Pace (Tyra Byers) 50 Full All Female 29:29 8:34
38 Never Tire'd of Running (Tim Rogers) 30 Full Mixed 29:56 8:42
39 Running Under the Influence (Matt Havens) 22 Full Mixed 30:05 8:45
40 Team MANDEX (Adam Hill) 108 Ultra Mixed 30:06 8:45
41 787-200 (Angela Allenspach) 51 Full Mixed 30:08 8:46
42 F3 Minivan Centurions (PATRICK DYER) 29 Full All Male 30:10 8:46
43 Team ISHPI (Sabriena Childers) 25 Full Mixed 30:12 8:47
44 Defending Champions (Jeff Mosher) 76 Full Mixed 30:12 8:47
45 C'mon Man! (Bryson Brannon) 48 Full Mixed 30:25 8:51
46 Petrels of Fire (Jon Perry) 44 Full Mixed 30:27 8:51
47 Seldom Tire'd of Running (Scott  Barnette) 32 Full Mixed 30:29 8:52
48 Seamon Whiteside (Landon Messal) 36 Full Mixed 30:32 8:53
49 Resurgent Capital (Kit Johnson) 54 Full Mixed 30:42 8:55
50 Lactic Asses 2 (Brent Weidner) 55 Full Mixed 30:44 8:56
51 Association of Overweight Kenyan Albinos (Will Sirmon) 103 Ultra All Male 30:45 8:56
52 Unattended Adults (Jennifer Reno) 47 Full Mixed 30:46 8:57
53 X (Jared Stafkey) 107 Ultra Mixed 30:50 8:58
54 Easier Said Than Run (Rob Brown) 109 Ultra Mixed 30:51 8:58
55 F3LM - The 3rd Leg is the Hardest (DAMON SIPE) 37 Full All Male 30:53 8:59
56 F3 12-Pax (Stephen Beckwith) 43 Full All Male 31:00 9:01
57 Shetland Pony Express (RJ McHugh) 101 Ultra Mixed 31:01 9:01
58 Worst  Pace Scenario (Michael Jensen) 49 Full Mixed 31:03 9:02
59 Call Me A Cab Ultra (Heath Kinsland) 106 Ultra Mixed 31:06 9:02
60 Rarely Tire'd of Running (Jim Sicking) 31 Full Mixed 31:11 9:04
61 DWG (Brian  Bates) 56 Full Mixed 31:12 9:04
62 The Slack-A-Letes (Amber McKenzie) 21 Full Mixed 31:13 9:05
63 WTF! (Where's The Finish) 105 Ultra All Male 31:22 9:07
64 the monkey tribe (Megan Martin) 110 Ultra Mixed 31:26 9:08
65 Mike Wazowski (Erica Elbery) 23 Full Mixed 31:29 9:09
66 Supply Chain Gang (Erin Allwardt) 10 Full Mixed 31:31 9:10
67 Beyond Running (Mark  Wilke) 34 Full Mixed 31:31 9:10
68 F3Columbia - Not Fast. Just Furious (Brian Kvam) 28 Full All Male 31:33 9:10
69 Scrambled Legs (Luke Greene) 42 Full Mixed 31:40 9:12
70 Call Me A Cab (Heath Kinsland) 26 Full Mixed 31:43 9:13
71 Southern Discomfort (Craig Giles) 9 Full Mixed 32:03 9:19
72 Myrtle Maniacs (Pamela Colvard) 67 Full Mixed 32:04 9:19
73 I See Slow People (Lynda Koerber) 16 Full Mixed 32:08 9:21
74 Y'All. We're STILL Smarter Than This (Richie Goodman) 33 Full Mixed 32:19 9:24
75 MRTT Charleston (Sandy Driggers) 14 Full Mixed 32:24 9:25
76 Agony of D'feet (Alexandra  Deal) 20 Full Mixed 32:24 9:25
77 JSOC Joggers (Dave Leach) 104 Ultra Mixed 32:26 9:26
78 Tag Your It (Kathi Bodine) 19 Full Mixed 32:43 9:31
79 Unicorn Running Team (Stacey  Kirk) 24 Full All Female 32:44 9:31
80 Chicks With Kicks (Miranda Byrd) 1 Full All Female 32:49 9:32
81 Chafed Unmentionables Too (Todd  Sevier) 39 Full Mixed 32:50 9:33
82 Merica (Jennifer Carney) 18 Full Mixed 32:52 9:33
83 Strangers in the Night (Nell Orscheln) 12 Full Mixed 32:53 9:34
84 Chafed Unmentionables (Adam Oliver) 38 Full Mixed 32:54 9:34
85 WE RUN SC! (Eboni Thompkins-Webber) 15 Full Mixed 33:02 9:36
86 Good Enough (Scott Lettrich) 27 Full Mixed 33:11 9:39
87 The Run Junkies (Austin Thornton) 46 Full Mixed 33:12 9:39
88 Jamaican Solez (Robert Harze) 8 Full Mixed 33:18 9:41
89 Kettle Belles (Sallie Williams) 11 Full All Female 33:25 9:43
90 Dazed and Confused (Sue Crance) 2 Full Mixed 33:39 9:47
91 Dirty Dozen (Jeff Munzenmaier) 3 Full Mixed 33:39 9:47
92 ULRTA FAB 4 (Pete Timmins) 102 Ultra Mixed 33:47 9:49
93 FOOL SPEED AHEAD Team Honda (Joey Thomas) 7 Full Mixed 33:54 9:51
94 River Rats (Paul Hinson) 13 Full Mixed 34:06 9:55
95 Palmetto Prancer Dancers (Katie  Miller) 17 Full Mixed 34:10 9:56
96 Are We There Yet (Vickie Phillips) 100 Ultra Mixed 34:21 9:59
97 FiA Team 1 (Sabrina  Gandy) 4 Full All Female 34:42 10:05
98 FiA Team 2 (Victoria Fleischer) 5 Full All Female 34:42 10:05
99 FiA Team 3 (Natascha Truong) 6 Full All Female 34:42 10:05
- Hop Stout and Run (James Freeman) 41 Full Mixed DNF


Full Team Mixed
 

Place Team Name Bib # Duration Pace
1 Van On the Run (Brian Clyburn) 81 23:53 6:56
2 Sole Asylum (Paul Reardon) 82 25:03 7:17
3 The Banditos (Paige  Lester-Niles) 80 25:15 7:20
4 Clemson Thundercats (Scott Shelton) 78 25:51 7:31
5 MMG (john davies) 61 27:27 7:59
6 Tour de Backroads (Crystal Smith) 53 27:53 8:06
7 Average Joes (Josh Baynard) 74 28:12 8:12
8 The Cropdusters (Chris Ardis) 63 28:13 8:12
9 Sole Blazers 1 (Kelly Lookadoo) 70 28:23 8:15
10 Apex Run Addicts (Thomas Kent) 69 28:52 8:23
11 JCB (Paul Deysher) 35 28:56 8:25
12 Lactic Asses 1 (Serena  Weidner) 57 29:21 8:32
13 Fast & Odorous (Kurt Woolley) 40 29:26 8:33
14 Never Tire'd of Running (Tim Rogers) 30 29:56 8:42
15 Running Under the Influence (Matt Havens) 22 30:05 8:45
16 787-200 (Angela Allenspach) 51 30:08 8:46
17 Team ISHPI (Sabriena Childers) 25 30:12 8:47
18 Defending Champions (Jeff Mosher) 76 30:12 8:47
19 C'mon Man! (Bryson Brannon) 48 30:25 8:51
20 Petrels of Fire (Jon Perry) 44 30:27 8:51
21 Seldom Tire'd of Running (Scott  Barnette) 32 30:29 8:52
22 Seamon Whiteside (Landon Messal) 36 30:32 8:53
23 Resurgent Capital (Kit Johnson) 54 30:42 8:55
24 Lactic Asses 2 (Brent Weidner) 55 30:44 8:56
25 Unattended Adults (Jennifer Reno) 47 30:46 8:57
26 Worst  Pace Scenario (Michael Jensen) 49 31:03 9:02
27 Rarely Tire'd of Running (Jim Sicking) 31 31:11 9:04
28 DWG (Brian  Bates) 56 31:12 9:04
29 The Slack-A-Letes (Amber McKenzie) 21 31:13 9:05
30 Mike Wazowski (Erica Elbery) 23 31:29 9:09
31 Supply Chain Gang (Erin Allwardt) 10 31:31 9:10
32 Beyond Running (Mark  Wilke) 34 31:31 9:10
33 Scrambled Legs (Luke Greene) 42 31:40 9:12
34 Call Me A Cab (Heath Kinsland) 26 31:43 9:13
35 Southern Discomfort (Craig Giles) 9 32:03 9:19
36 Myrtle Maniacs (Pamela Colvard) 67 32:04 9:19
37 I See Slow People (Lynda Koerber) 16 32:08 9:21
38 Y'All. We're STILL Smarter Than This (Richie Goodman) 33 32:19 9:24
39 MRTT Charleston (Sandy Driggers) 14 32:24 9:25
40 Agony of D'feet (Alexandra  Deal) 20 32:24 9:25
41 Tag Your It (Kathi Bodine) 19 32:43 9:31
42 Chafed Unmentionables Too (Todd  Sevier) 39 32:50 9:33
43 Merica (Jennifer Carney) 18 32:52 9:33
44 Strangers in the Night (Nell Orscheln) 12 32:53 9:34
45 Chafed Unmentionables (Adam Oliver) 38 32:54 9:34
46 WE RUN SC! (Eboni Thompkins-Webber) 15 33:02 9:36
47 Good Enough (Scott Lettrich) 27 33:11 9:39
48 The Run Junkies (Austin Thornton) 46 33:12 9:39
49 Jamaican Solez (Robert Harze) 8 33:18 9:41
50 Dazed and Confused (Sue Crance) 2 33:39 9:47
51 Dirty Dozen (Jeff Munzenmaier) 3 33:39 9:47
52 FOOL SPEED AHEAD Team Honda (Joey Thomas) 7 33:54 9:51
53 River Rats (Paul Hinson) 13 34:06 9:55
54 Palmetto Prancer Dancers (Katie  Miller) 17 34:10 9:56
- Hop Stout and Run (James Freeman) 41 DNF


Full Team All Male
 

Place Team Name Bib # Duration Pace
1 Hey Jack (Ben Duke) 79 25:12 7:19
2 Thunder Thighs (Sean Zoufaly) 75 25:28 7:24
3 F3 Columbia Ramble (David Crow) 77 26:14 7:38
4 F3 Charleston Bridge Trolls (Mark Scheurer) 60 26:21 7:40
5 F3 Swamp Rabbit (cameron blackwell) 62 27:27 7:59
6 F3 Hickory (John Johnson) 73 27:32 8:00
7 F3 Cool Runnings (Will Brownlee) 72 27:55 8:07
8 True Grit (David Waller) 58 28:27 8:16
9 F3 LAKE MURRAY TEAM 4 (PATRICK BUKSZAR) 64 28:27 8:16
10 F3 Columbia Scramble (John  Leighton) 65 28:40 8:20
11 Fort Mill 9 - Team 1 (Jay Neal) 66 28:44 8:21
12 F3 Premature Acceleration (Bryan Rabb) 68 28:51 8:23
13 F3 Prius (Marcus McGee) 71 28:52 8:23
14 F3 Charleston 2 (Mark  Scheurer) 59 28:56 8:25
15 F3 LAKE MURRAY TEAM 2 (MATT QUINTON) 45 29:11 8:29
16 F3 Team #UnicornSlaughterhouseDeathmatch (james webb) 52 29:22 8:32
17 F3 Minivan Centurions (PATRICK DYER) 29 30:10 8:46
18 F3LM - The 3rd Leg is the Hardest (DAMON SIPE) 37 30:53 8:59
19 F3 12-Pax (Stephen Beckwith) 43 31:00 9:01
20 F3Columbia - Not Fast. Just Furious (Brian Kvam) 28 31:33 9:10

 

Full Team All Female

Place Team Name Bib # Duration Pace
1 All Over the  Pace (Tyra Byers) 50 29:29 8:34
2 Unicorn Running Team (Stacey  Kirk) 24 32:44 9:31
3 Chicks With Kicks (Miranda Byrd) 1 32:49 9:32
4 Kettle Belles (Sallie Williams) 11 33:25 9:43
5 FiA Team 1 (Sabrina  Gandy) 4 34:42 10:05
5 FiA Team 2 (Victoria Fleischer) 5 34:42 10:05
5 FiA Team 3 (Natascha Truong) 6 34:42 10:05


Overall Ultra Results
 

Place Team Name Bib # Category Duration Pace
1 50 Shades of Fast (Alison Nolan) 117 Mixed 24:48 7:12
2 Let Me Run - 4 Man(Scott Kennedy) 115 All Male 24:54 7:14
3 Make It Hurt (David Joyner) 116 All Male 25:31 7:25
4 Moose Knuckles (Robert Wilder) 112 All Male 27:07 7:53
5 ToBeDetermined (Danielle Rohm) 113 Mixed 27:35 8:01
6 F3 Columbia 6 (Mark Tibshrany) 111 All Male 27:43 8:03
7 F3 Charlotte Ultra (George Crump) 114 All Male 27:43 8:03
8 Team MANDEX (Adam Hill) 108 Mixed 30:06 8:45
9 Association of Overweight Kenyan Albinos (Will Sirmon) 103 All Male 30:45 8:56
10 X (Jared Stafkey) 107 Mixed 30:50 8:58
11 Easier Said Than Run (Rob Brown) 109 Mixed 30:51 8:58
12 Shetland Pony Express (RJ McHugh) 101 Mixed 31:01 9:01
13 Call Me A Cab Ultra (Heath Kinsland) 106 Mixed 31:06 9:02
14 WTF! (Where's The Finish) 105 All Male 31:22 9:07
15 the monkey tribe (Megan Martin) 110 Mixed 31:26 9:08
16 JSOC Joggers (Dave Leach) 104 Mixed 32:26 9:26
17 ULRTA FAB 4 (Pete Timmins) 102 Mixed 33:47 9:49
18 Are We There Yet (Vickie Phillips) 100 Mixed 34:21 9:59

 

Ultra Team Mixed

Place Team Name Bib # Duration Pace
1 50 Shades of Fast (Alison Nolan) 117 24:48 7:12
2 ToBeDetermined (Danielle Rohm) 113 27:35 8:01
3 Team MANDEX (Adam Hill) 108 30:06 8:45
4 X (Jared Stafkey) 107 30:50 8:58
5 Easier Said Than Run (Rob Brown) 109 30:51 8:58
6 Shetland Pony Express (RJ McHugh) 101 31:01 9:01
7 Call Me A Cab Ultra (Heath Kinsland) 106 31:06 9:02
8 the monkey tribe (Megan Martin) 110 31:26 9:08
9 JSOC Joggers (Dave Leach) 104 32:26 9:26
10 ULRTA FAB 4 (Pete Timmins) 102 33:47 9:49
11 Are We There Yet (Vickie Phillips) 100 34:21 9:59

 

Ultra Team All Male

Place Team Name Bib # Duration Pace
1 Let Me Run - 4 Man(Scott Kennedy) 115 24:54 7:14
2 Make It Hurt (David Joyner) 116 25:31 7:25
3 Moose Knuckles (Robert Wilder) 112 27:07 7:53
4 F3 Columbia 6 (Mark Tibshrany) 111 27:43 8:03
5 F3 Charlotte Ultra (George Crump) 114 27:43 8:03
6 Association of Overweight Kenyan Albinos (Will Sirmon) 103 30:45 8:56
7 WTF! (Where's The Finish) 105 31:22 9:07